Washington| Change
[…] The cross-motions for judgment on the agency record are moot. Judgment will be entered accordingly.

FootNotes


1. Reconciliation is "an electronic process, initiated at the request of an importer, under which the elements of an entry (other than those elements related to the admissibility of the merchandise) that are undetermined at the time the importer files or transmits the documentation or information required by section 1484(a)(1)(B) of [Title 19], or the import activity summary statement, are provided to the Customs Service at a later time." 19 U.S.C. § 1401(s). "A reconciliation is treated as an entry for purposes of liquidation, reliquidation, recordkeeping, and protest." Id.

The entries at issue are 300-9945919-7 (B), 300-9945928-8 (C), 300-9945935-3 (D), 300-4830222-5 (E), 300-4830252-2 (F), 300-4830281-1 (G), 300-4830280-3 (H), 300-4830290-2 (I), and 300-4830301-7 (J). (2d Am. Compl. ¶ 20, Ex.