Ohio| Change
[…] (Doc. No. 36 at ¶ 8); see also Bush v. Dictaphone Corp., 161 F.3d 363, 369 (6th Cir. 1998) (finding that adverse employment decisions regarding the plaintiff were made by the corporate ombudsman and Prevention of Critical Incidents Team, whom plaintiff did not allege made discriminatory comments). Accordingly, the Court GRANTS Defendant's motion for summary judgment on Plaintiff's ADEA and THRA age discrimination claims.

E. PLAINTIFF'S GINA CLAIMS

An employer or labor organization is prohibited from discrimination on the basis of "genetic information." 42 U.S.C. §§ 2000ff-2. GINA defines "genetic information" as information about a "genetic test" or "the manifestation of a disease or disorder in family members." 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff(4)(A). A "genetic test" is further defined as "an analysis of human DNA, RNA, chromosomes, proteins, or metabolites that detects genotypes, mutations, or chromosomal changes." 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff(7)(A).