Washington| Change
[…] The feeling of fear must be one that a reasonable person in the same situation would experience under all the circumstances; and (c) The stalker either: (i) Intends to frighten, intimidate, or harass the person; or (ii) Knows or reasonably should know that the person is afraid, intimidated, or harassed even if the stalker did not intend to place the person in fear or intimidate or harass the person.

RCW 9A.46.110(1). "Attempts to contact or follow the person after being given actual notice that the person does not want to be contacted or followed constitutes prima facie evidence that the stalker intends to intimidate or harass the person." RCW 9A.46.110(4).

The court agrees with Defendants that probable cause existed to arrest Mr. Ibarra for stalking and therefore his arrest did not violate Mr. Ibarra's clearly established Fourth Amendment rights.6 Before the Marshals approached Mr. Ibarra, Ms.