Washington| Change
[…] website is legally obscene.
  3
      18 U.S.C. § 371 provides in pertinent part:


                                 4
Extreme Associates with conspiring to violate 18 U.S.C. §§




      If two or more persons conspire either to commit
      any offense against the United States, or to
      defraud the United States, or any agency thereof
      in any manner or for any purpose, and one or
      more of such persons do any act to effect the
      object of the conspiracy, each shall be fined under
      this title or imprisoned not more than five years,
      or both.

18 U.S.C. § 371.

                              5
1461 4 and 1465 5 by distributing obscene material through the


  4
      Section 1461 states in relevant part:

         Every obscene, lewd, lascivious, indecent, filthy
         or vile article, matter, thing, device, or substance
         . . . [i]s declared to be nonmailable matter and
         shall not be conveyed in the mails or delivered
         from any post office or by any letter carrier.
         Whoever knowingly uses the mails for the . . .
         delivery of anything declared by this section . . .
         to be nonmailable . . . shall be fined under this
         title or imprisoned not more than five years, or
         both, for the first such offense, and shall be fined
         under this title or imprisoned not more than ten
         years, or both, for each such offense thereafter.

18 U.S.C. § 1461.
  5
      Section 1465 states in relevant part:

         Whoever knowingly transports or travels in, or
         uses a facility or means of, interstate or foreign
         commerce or an interactive computer service . . .