Washington| Change
[…] Id. at § 101.001(3).

Appellants do not point to any evidence that they are of the "several agencies of government that collectively constitute the government of this state," "a political subdivision of this state," or "an emergency service organization." See id. However, "section 101.001(3)(D) is a category with a `broad definition' of `governmental unit.'" City of Leon Valley Econ. Dev. Corp. v. Little, 422 S.W.3d 37, 40 (Tex. App. — San Antonio 2013, no pet.)