Ohio| Change
[…] accordance.” The Government contends that we may conclude
based solely on this information that Jeune committed an
aggravated felony.


                               8
       The Government asks us to rest our decision on this
slender reed.1 It cannot support the IJ’s decision. The
Government’s argument is superficially plausible. The very title
of the sentencing provision indicates that 18 PA. CONS. STAT.
ANN. § 7508 “concern[s] drug trafficking.” However, this
sentencing provision is mandatory for convictions under 35 PA.
CONS. STAT. ANN. § 780-113(a)(30). 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN.
§ 7508(c). The sentencing provision states, in relevant part,
that:

       (a) General rule.--Notwithstanding any other
       provisions of this or any other act to the contrary,
       the following provisions shall apply:

              (1) A person who is convicted of
              violating section 13(a)(14), (30) or
              (37) of the act of April 14, 1972
              (P.L. 233, No. 64), known as The

       1
         The Government “has the burden of establishing by
clear and convincing evidence that, in the case of an alien who
has been admitted to the United States, the alien is deportable.”