Ohio| Change
[…] categorically a trafficking offense, the Government’s argument
cannot stand. 
See 462 F.3d at 293
. The Garcia holding and the
argument that sentencing under 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. §
7508 alone establishes a trafficking element are mutually
incompatible.

       If we reject the Government’s argument on this point, we
have no information before us to establish a “trafficking
element” beyond the mere fact of the conviction. The
mandatory minimums in the sentencing provision indicate that
Jeune possessed less than two pounds of marijuana or fewer
than ten live plants. 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 7508(a)(1)(i).
The absence of a fine “to exhaust the assets utilized in and the
proceeds from the illegal activity” suggests the absence of a
criminal enterprise (though the thin record leaves the basis of
the $6,600 restitution payment a mystery). See 
id. The sentence
of only probation suggests the possibility of a non-trafficking
offense. As the Garcia panel stated, a person convicted under