By the Court, CHERRY, J.:
[…] Williams, 16 Nev. 416, 423 (1882))); Sportsco Enters. v. Morris, 112 Nev. 625, 630, 917 P.2d 934, 936 (1996) ("In NRS 21.090, the Legislature provided express exemptions from execution for some property interests.").
NRS 21.090(1) states, in relevant part, that "[t]he following property is exempt from execution, except as otherwise specifically provided in this section or required by federal law:
(Emphases added).
We have yet to address whether a judgment debtor may claim Nevada's motor vehicle and wildcard exemptions on behalf of her non-debtor spouse.