JANE P. WISEMAN, Judge.
[…] As to the tortious interference claim, the trial court stated it could not rule on this issue because it was lacking factual information as to when the tortious interference occurred. Thus, it denied Agency's and Miller's motion for summary judgment on this issue.
¶ 15 Pursuant to 12 O.S.2011 § 994(A), the trial court subsequently entered an order determining there was no just reason for delay and that the orders of December 13, 2011, and January 3, 2012, should be appealable as final orders.
¶ 16 United appeals.
¶ 17 Title 12, Section 2056(C) on motions for summary judgment provides, "The judgment sought should be rendered if the pleadings, the discovery and disclosure materials on file, and any affidavits show that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and that the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law." 12 O.S.2011 § 2056(C). Because summary judgment resolves issues of law, we review a district court's grant of summary judgment de novo. U.S. Bank, N.A. ex rel. Credit Suisse First Boston Heat 2005-4 v.