WIGGINS, J.
[…] In re Forfeiture of One 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle, 166 Wn.2d 834, 838-39, 215 P.3d 166 (2009). We consider other matters, including legislative history, if "the statute remains susceptible to more than one reasonable meaning" after completing this plain-meaning analysis. Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wash.2d at 12, 43 P.3d 4.
¶ 11 RCW 50.20.050 disqualifies a worker from receiving unemployment benefits if the worker "left work voluntarily without good cause." RCW 50.20.050(2)(a). The statute further provides that "[g]ood cause reasons to leave work are limited to reasons listed in (b) of this subsection." Id. Consequently, a worker who voluntarily leaves work must satisfy the requirements of 1 of the 11 causes enumerated in RCW 50.20.050(2)(b) in order to demonstrate good cause.