908 F.2d 967
[…] If such blind licensee is dissatisfied with any action taken or decision rendered as a result of such hearing, he may file a complaint with the Secretary who shall convene a panel to arbitrate the dispute pursuant to section 107d-2 of this title, and the decision of such panel shall be final and binding on the parties except as otherwise provided in this chapter.
20 U.S.C. Sec. 107d-1(a) (emphasis added). Section 107d-2 provides that the arbitration panel's decision "shall be subject to appeal and review as a final agency action." 20 U.S.C. Sec. 107d-2(a).
The vendors maintain that the Randolph-Sheppard Act does not require the exhaustion of administrative remedies prior to filing suit.