Ohio| Change
[…] reimbursement.

      During the chapter 7 liquidation, the state asserted that its

claim should be entitled to priority over those of other unsecured

creditors     under   11    U.S.C.   §       503(b)(1)(A),     as   a     necessary

administrative        expense.           The      trustee      disputed        this

characterization.       The bankruptcy court found, and the district

court     agreed,   that   the   state's      claim   should   be   entitled    to

priority.




      1
        See also TEX NAT. RES. CODE ANN. § 89.011 (Vernon 1978) (“The operator of
a well shall properly plug the well when required and in accordance with the
commission's rules”); TEX NAT. RES. CODE. ANN § 89.121(a) (granting enforcement
authority to the Commission).

                                         3
                                       II.

                                       A.

      The state argues that in the proceedings below, the trustee