REGGIE B. WALTON, United States District Judge.
[…] Id. § 2297h-10(a). In addition to exceptions for transfers authorized under the Russian High Enriched Uranium Agreement, id. § 2297h-10(b), transfers to the United States Enrichment Corporation, id. § 2297h-10(c), and transfers within the federal government, id. § 2297h-10(e), the Privatization Act also provides that "the Secretary may, from time to time, sell natural and low-enriched uranium (including low-enriched uranium derived from highly enriched uranium) from the Department of Energy's stockpile." Id. § 2297h-10(d)(1). The Act further provides, however, that:
Id. § 2297h-10(d)(2). Determinations under this section remain valid for two years only.