Washington| Change
[…] 2T1.1(b)(1) (1998); for using sophisticated means to conceal his offense, see 
id. § 2T1.1(b)(2);
United States v. Brooks, 
174 F.3d 950
, 958 (8th Cir. 1999); for abusing
his position of trust, see U.S.S.G. § 3B1.3; United States v. Lilly, 
37 F.3d 1222
, 1226-
27 (7th Cir. 1994); and for obstructing or impeding the administration of justice during
his case, see U.S.S.G. § 3C1.1; United States v. O'Dell, 
204 F.3d 829
, 836-37 (8th Cir.
2000).

       Second, the district court properly concluded the imposition of the costs of
prosecution on Tindall was mandatory under § 7206, which provides that a person
convicted of filing a false tax return "shall be fined not more than $100,000 . . ., or
imprisoned not more than 3 years, or both, together with the costs of prosecution."
See United States v. May, 
67 F.3d 706
, 707-08 (8th Cir. 1995) (language of 26 U.S.C.
§ 7203, which is identical to § 7206, provides costs of prosecution are mandatory);
United States v. Wyman, 
724 F.2d 684
, 688-89 (8th Cir. 1984) ("Under our