Ohio| Change
[…] In addition, they contend that a reasonable jury
could find their exclusion was content-based because Boland read the petition before
asking Delamater to leave the property, they assert that Boland did not ask an
electioneer who was distributing Republican brochures to leave the property, and
Boland admitted he had never before called the police to have a person removed from
the property on an election day.

     We review the grant of summary judgment de novo. Coplin v. Fairfield Pub.
Access Television Comm., 
111 F.3d 1395
, 1401 (8th Cir. 1997). In conducting our


      3
       Section 115.117(1) states:

      The election authority may designate tax-supported public buildings or
      buildings owned by any political subdivision or special district to be used
      as polling places for any election, and no official in charge or control of
      any such public building shall refuse to permit the use of the building for
      election purposes. The election authority shall have the right to choose
      the location of the polling place within such buildings.
                                            4
review, we evaluate the record in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party. 
Id. Summary judgment
is appropriate only when there is "no genuine issue as to any