Washington| Change
[…] entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof . . .. Any monetary
      judgment or award may be satisfied only out of such property and/or out
      of [the Tribe's] share of any future [net operating profits] under this
      Agreement.

       Pursuant to Article VI of the agreement and 25 U.S.C. § 81, the parties
submitted the agreement to the Bureau of Indian Affairs ("BIA") for approval. Article
VI provided that MRS was "not obligated to proceed with its obligations herein until
such approval shall have been obtained." As relevant here, § 81 provided that an
                                           -2-
agreement with an Indian tribe "for the payment or delivery of any money . . . or for the
granting or procuring any privilege . . . in consideration of services for said Indians
relative to their lands . . . shall bear the approval of the Secretary of the Interior and the
Commissioner of Indian Affairs indorsed upon it." Section 81 further provided: "All
contracts or agreements made in violation of this section shall be null and void."

       By memorandum of April 7, 1986, the BIA requested that the parties make
certain changes to the agreement. To obtain the necessary approval, the parties
amended the agreement to add Article XIX, which stated: the "Location of the