Ohio| Change
[…] Id. This court
reviews legal questions de novo. Vue
v. Gonzales, 
496 F.3d 858
, 859 (8th Cir. 2007).

        Diaz argues he did not receive the Notice of Hearing, rendering the removal
order unlawful and in violation of his due process rights. See § 1229a(b)(5)(C)
(allowing a motion to reopen at any time for failure to provide notice). The
government generally must provide “a written notice” of a removal hearing and give
it to the alien “in person . . . (or, if personal service is not practicable, through service
by mail to the alien or to the alien’s counsel of record if any). . . .” § 1229(a)(1).
“Service by mail under this section shall be sufficient if there is proof of attempted
delivery to the last address provided by the alien. . . .” § 1229(c). Service by mail
also satisfies the requirements of due process. See Haider v. Gonzales, 
438 F.3d 902
,
908 (8th Cir. 2006).

                                            -2-
       Notice by regular mail is presumed to be delivered. Ghounem v. Ashcroft, 
378 F.3d 740