EDWARD J. DAVILA, District Judge
[…] The same is true of the APA claims. Under 5 U.S.C. § 706, Plaintiff asserts in the second and fourth claims that its exclusion from the tribal recognition list constitutes agency action that is arbitrary, capricious, and "unlawfully withheld or unreasonably delayed." Plaintiff avers in the third claim that the same failure to include it on the list of recognized tribes violates the APA's requirement that agency proceedings conclude within a reasonable time. See 5 U.S.C. § 555(b) ("With due regard for the convenience and necessity of the parties or their representatives and within a reasonable time, each agency shall proceed to conclude a matter presented to it."). But again, Plaintiff's allegations demonstrate that the viability of its claims depends on the central question of whether or not the Rancheria was properly terminated. See Am.