Washington| Change
[…] j.     Mr. Fletcher then, in a[] calm and measured manner, reminded
             Defendant Schwartz that the Freedom of Speech he was engaging in,
             was a constitutionally protected right, and Defendant Schwartz’s
             order to stop engaging in such protected conduct, was a federal
             offense under 18 U.S.C. § 242, deprivation of rights under color of
             law.
      k.     Having been informed upon the premises of the unlawful nature of
             her actions – Defendant Schwartz repeated her unlawful order for


      1
         Section 1291 provides, in relevant part: “The courts of appeals . . . shall have
jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United
States . . . .”
      2
        After Mr. Fletcher filed his original complaint and a first amended complaint,
a magistrate judge ordered him to file a second amended complaint that provided a
short and plain statement of his claims in compliance with Fed. R. Civ. P. 8.