TAMARA O. MITCHELL, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Mortg. Serv. America Co., 913 F.Supp. 1548, 1553 (S.D. Fla. 1995). In a case examining the requirement that notice of the right to rescind a mortgage be disclosed in a "clear and conspicuous" manner, the Eleventh Circuit Court of Appeals noted that "the debates surrounding [a moratorium on certain class actions] indicate that Congress would not have us adopt a hypertechnical reading of any part of TILA." Smith v. Highland Bank, 108 F.3d 1325, 1326-27, 1327 n.4 (11
Section 1638(a)(2)(A) of TILA provides in relevant part that, except in an open-end credit plan, a creditor in a consumer credit transaction must disclose "the `amount financed', using that term, which shall be the amount of credit of which the consumer has actual use." 15 U.S.C. § 1638(a)(2)(A). Section 226.4 of Regulation Z provides:
12 C.F.R. § 226.4(e)(1).
Pursuant to Alabama Code § 7-9A-525, a fee of $15 is charged to record a financing statement filed electronically. Ala. Code § 7-9A-525(a)(3).