(Not for Publication — Rule 111, Rules of the Arizona Supreme Court)
[…] State v. Bernini, 230 Ariz. 223, 226, ¶ 10, 282 P.3d 424, 427 (App. 2012) (citation omitted).
¶6 The elements of the offense of possession of drug paraphernalia require that the State prove the defendant: (1) used (or possessed with intent to use); (2) drug paraphernalia; (3) "to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body" an illegal drug. Ariz. Rev. Stat. ("A.R.S.") § 13-3415(A). "Drug paraphernalia," in turn, is defined as "equipment, products and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use or designed for use" in the (among other things) "packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, [or] concealing" a prohibited drug. A.R.S. § 13-3415(F)(2).