United States Bankruptcy Appellate Panel, Tenth Circuit.
[…] Judgment shall be enforced for not more than fourteen years thereof.
Section 39-1-6.1 states:
When any judgment giving rise to a subsisting lien pursuant to Section 39-1-6 N.M.S.A. 1978 upon any real estate in the state has been fully satisfied, it is the duty of the judgment creditor to file a release of the lien in the office of the county clerk of the county in which the real estate is situate. The cost of filing the release of lien shall be assessed against the judgment debtor and shall be collected before the release of lien is required to be filed.
Section 39-1-8 provides:
A. The transcript of judgment issued by the clerks ... shall show:
(1) the names of the parties;
(2) the number and nature of the case;
(3) the court in which judgment was rendered;
(4) the date of the judgment, amount of damages, amount of costs, total amount of judgment and date of docket;
(5) the attorney for the creditor;
(6) issuance and return of executions, if any; and
(7) satisfaction of judgment when paid.