Washington| Change
[…] They contend that the court's



____________________

gives rise to the right to a jury trial. See, e.g., Simler
___ ____ ______
v. Conner, 372 U.S. 221, 223 (1963); Beacon Theatres, Inc. v.
______ _____________________
Westover, 359 U.S. 500, 504 (1959). They do not, however,
________
make any attempt to demonstrate the applicability of this
authority to the facts of this case. Accordingly, we deem
__ ___ _____ __ ____ ____
their efforts insufficient to preserve this issue for
appellate review. See Innamorati, 996 F.2d at 468.
___ __________

32. In relevant part, 18 U.S.C. 2515 provides:

Whenever any wire or oral communication has been
intercepted, no part of the contents of such
communication and no evidence derived therefrom may
be received in evidence in any trial, hearing, or
other proceeding in or before any court . . . if
disclosure of that information would be in
violation of this chapter.

-37-
37















injunction, insofar as it permits defendants to disclose

and/or use the contents of the tapes for admissibility

determinations in Bowers, must be reversed. In plaintiffs'
______

view, Title III33 simply does not allow for any disclosures