Washington| Change
[…] determine whether a plant relocation is a mandatory subject of



     6
       In its brief, Pan American "recognize[s] that the February
27 layoff decision was based on a combination of factors," Brief of
Petitioner at 26, and "acknowledges that the 'economic reasons'
were a different consideration that caused the layoff in February
2002, . . . in addition to a chief factor, the automation project,"
id. at 30.
                               -10-
bargaining.7    This contention is untimely as Pan American did not

present it to the Board on remand.         See 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) ("No

objection that has not been urged before the Board . . . shall be

considered by the court.").        Moreover, the Board has explicitly

limited Dubuque to relocation decisions, see, e.g., Furniture

Renters of Am., Inc. v. N.L.R.B., 
36 F.3d 1240
, 1246-47 (3d Cir.

1994),   and   Pan   American   belies   its   assertion   that   the   Board