BACHARACH, Circuit Judge.
[…] R.Civ.P. 56. This appeal followed.
We uphold the dismissal except on the claim involving intentional misrepresentation of Mr. Nicklaus's membership status.
To survive a motion to dismiss, a complaint must contain enough factual matter to state a plausible claim. Slater v. A.G. Edwards & Sons, Inc., 719 F.3d 1190, 1196 (10th Cir.2013). We engage in de novo review of the dismissal. Sutton v. Utah State Sch. for Deaf and Blind, 173 F.3d 1226, 1236 (10th Cir.1999).
The defendants argue that the tort claims are untimely under Utah Code Ann. § 78B-2-305(3) (2011), which provides that "[a]n action may be brought within three years ... for relief on the ground of fraud or mistake." This argument has been waived.
In district court, the defendants raised the timeliness argument for the first time in a reply brief. That was too late because the District of Utah does not allow parties to assert new arguments in a reply brief. See Rios-Madrigal v.