Ohio| Change
[…] proceeds of any bond issues, together with any other available

funds”      for       “[p]aying       incidental    expenses    in   connection     with

loans”          and    “[p]aying       expenses     of    authorizing     and    issuing

bonds”); 
id. § 6-81-118(f)
(“The revenues not deposited into the

State Treasury shall be deposited into an account or accounts

specified by resolution of the authority and used for carrying

out the provisions of any resolution, indenture securing bonds

of the authority, or other agreement of the authority under this

subchapter.”);           
id. § 6-81-124(a)
   (requiring      “[a]ll     proceeds

derived from a particular obligation” to be deposited into a

“proceeds fund” to be “expended only on approval of [ASLA]”);

id. § 6-81-124(c)(1)
(authorizing funds contained in proceeds

fund       to    be    used     for     “payment    of    the   necessary       expenses,

including,            without     limitation,       the    costs     of   issuing     the

authority’s obligations, incurred by the authority in carrying

out its responsibilities under this subchapter”). 4


       4
       Arkansas’ statutory arrangement thus is similar in many
ways to that in Pennsylvania.    Like Arkansas, Pennsylvania law
appears to treat the Loan Company’s funds as state funds, see 24
Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5104(3) (requiring PHEAA’s funds to be