Washington| Change
[…] final orders that the district court issued, which denied various motions and

dismissed Mr. Yarbary’s case for lack of subject-matter jurisdiction—specifically,

on standing grounds—because Mr. Yarbary was not an ERISA beneficiary. See



      1
              Under 18 U.S.C. § 1027, any person who “makes any false statement
or representation of fact, knowing it to be false, or knowingly conceals, covers
up, or fails to disclose any [information required by title I of ERISA] . . . shall be
fined under this title, or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.” Section
664 similarly penalizes “[a]ny person who embezzles, steals, or unlawfully and
willfully abstracts or converts to his own use” from an employee benefit plan
governed by ERISA. 18 U.S.C. § 664.

                                         -3-
Yarbary v. Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, LLP, 584 F. App’x 918,

919 (10th Cir. 2014) (unpublished).

      On June 4, 2015, Mr.