Ohio| Change
[…] extraordinary circumstances here. See Van Skiver v. United States, 
952 F.2d 1241
,

1243 (10th Cir. 1991). We may determine that the district court did so “only if we

find a complete absence of a reasonable basis and are certain that the decision is

wrong.” Davis v. Kan. Dep’t of Corr., 
507 F.3d 1246
, 1248 (10th Cir. 2007) (quoting

Zurich N. Am. v. Matrix Serv., Inc., 
426 F.3d 1281
, 1293 (10th Cir.2005)).

                                            4
      Here, Bird argues that the district court wrongly relied on the WAPA to

determine the meaning of the word “rules” in § 25-1-105(a) because “[t]he

promulgation of substantive rules by the [D]epartment, the conduct of its hearings[,]

and its final decisions are specifically exempt from all provisions of the [WAPA].”

§ 25-1-105(a). But even if we agreed with Bird, Rule 60(b) motions “are

inappropriate vehicles to reargue an issue previously addressed by the court when the

motion merely advances new arguments[] or supporting facts [that] were available at

the time of the original motion.”