Ohio| Change
[…] would justify” granting the motion, and that the Tenth Circuit had rejected his

constitutional argument when it rejected his request for a COA. R. vol. 2, 43–44

(quoting Buck v. Davis, 
137 S. Ct. 759
, 772 (2017)).

      In December 2019, Bird filed another Rule 60(b) motion, arguing for the first

time that the failure of the Wyoming Department of Corrections (the Department) to

file its disciplinary procedures with the Wyoming Secretary of State violated his due-

process rights. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 60(b)(6); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-1-105(a) (“The

[D]epartment’s rules shall be filed in the office of the [S]ecretary of [S]tate.”). The

                                            2
district court denied his motion, finding that the Department’s inmate-disciplinary

procedures were not rules “as that term is defined in the Wyoming Administrative