LEVAL, Circuit Judge:
[…] (emphasis added)
12 U.S.C. § 611 provides, in relevant part:
Corporations to be organized for the purpose of engaging in international or foreign banking or other international or foreign financial operations, or in banking or other financial operations in a dependency or insular possession of the United States, either directly or through the agency, ownership or control of local institutions in foreign countries, or in such dependencies or insular possessions... may be formed by any number of natural persons, not less in any case than five. (emphasis added)