Ohio| Change
[…] foreclosure renders moot any appeal."). For this reason, we affirm the
district court’s dismissal of Mr. Riley’s appeal.2 We now turn to the
Rileys’ joint appeal.

                                     B.

                                     1.

   The Rileys argue that the trustee violated Virginia law by failing
to (a) declare the debts due and payable before proceeding to sell the
property, in violation of Va. Code Ann. § 55-59, and (b) include the
street address of the property in the notice of sale, in violation of Va.
Code Ann. § 55-59.3. We reject these arguments on the reasoning of
the district court. Va. Code Ann. § 55-59 provides:

        Every deed of trust to secure debts or indemnify sureties is
        in the nature of a contract and shall be construed according
    2
    We also reject Mr. Riley’s contention that the bankruptcy and district
courts committed reversible error in failing to "find facts specially" and
to "state separately" conclusions of law under Fed. R. Civ. P. 52(a). As
to the bankruptcy court’s alleged error, Mr.