Washington| Change
[…] district court erroneously dismissed Count III of the Federal

Complaint, which alleges that Defendants engaged in unfair and

        15
         In Count II, the Plaintiffs claim $1,000 for each
violation of the WVCCPA, under sections 46A-5-101 and/or 46A-5-
105.   Section 46A-5-101(1) provides that a debtor who can show
that his or her creditor violated Chapter 46A “has a cause of
action to recover actual damages and . . . a penalty [of] . . .
not less than one hundred dollars nor more than one thousand
dollars.”    Pursuant to section 46A-5-105, “if a creditor has
willfully violated the provisions of this chapter, . . . in
addition to the remedy provided in [section 46A-5-101], the
court may cancel the debt when the debt is not secured by a
security interest.”



                                          18
deceptive trade practices, in violation of the WVCCPA.                                  More

specifically,       it    asserts    that,       in   failing    to    disclose     their

trademark licensing relationships and their physical addresses