Washington| Change
[…] Complaint.   Br. of Appellants 33.  This contention is without
merit, however, because the only revisions made to the Federal
Complaint are not materially distinct allegations.  First, the
Plaintiffs simply added the allegation that Sears and SNB were
likely not the true and correct owners of the accounts because
(Continued)
                                            19
court should not reopen issues decided in earlier stages of the

same   litigation.”       Agnostini      v.       Felton,    
521 U.S. 203
,    236

(1997).    Similarly, under § 1450, “[a]ll injunctions, orders,

and other proceedings had in such [state court] action prior to

its    removal   shall    remain   in        full    force    and     effect     until

dissolved or modified by the district court.”                      See also Granny

Goose Foods, Inc. v. Bhd. of Teamsters & Auto Truck Drivers

Local No. 70, 
415 U.S. 423
, 436 (1974) (“After removal, the

federal court ‘takes the case up where the State court left it

off.’” (quoting Duncan v. Gegan, 
101 U.S. 810