Ohio| Change
[…] exceed .5 horsepower; that four-pole motors are not if they
exceed .75 horsepower; and that two-pole motors are not if
they exceed 1 horsepower. NEMA further asserts that,
because these more-powerful motors fall outside the defini-
tion, we must vacate the Final Rule in its entirety, as those
motors were included in the calculations supporting DOE’s
determination that the Final Rule was warranted.

                                   II.

   The EPCA provides that "[a]ny person who will be
adversely affected by a rule prescribed under [42 U.S.C.
§ 6295] may . . . file a petition with the United States court
of appeals for the circuit in which such person resides or has
his principal place of business, for judicial review of such
rule." 42 U.S.C. § 6306(b)(1).9 We possess "jurisdiction to
review the rule in accordance with [5 U.S.C. §§ 701-706], and
to grant appropriate relief as provided in" those provisions. 
Id. § 6306(b)(2).
We are thus tasked with "decid[ing] all relevant
questions of law" and "interpret[ing] . . . statutory provisions"
at issue. 5 U.S.C. § 706. We are bound to "hold unlawful and
set aside" the Final Rule if we determine that it is "(A) arbi-