Ohio| Change
[…] Eleventh Amendment does not proscribe this suit.
     The district court also rejected Ieyoub's contention that this
action is barred by the Anti-Injunction Act.         As the Anti-
Injunction Act prohibits a federal court from staying a pending
state court proceeding, and as CIGNA and CGLIC seek no such stay,
we affirm the district court's holding on this issue. See, e.g.,
B & A Pipeline Co. v. Dorey, 
904 F.2d 996
, 1001 n.15 (5th Cir.
1990) (citing Dombrowski v. Pfister, 
380 U.S. 479
, 
85 S. Ct. 1116
,
14 L. Ed. 2d 22
(1965)).
            2
        See LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 40:2202(5)(c) (West 1992) (“No
licensed provider, other than a hospital, who agrees to the terms
and conditions of the preferred provider contract shall be denied
the right to become a preferred provider to offer health services
within the limits of his license.”).
        3
         See 29 U.S.C.S. §§ 1001 et seq. (Law. Co-op 1990 & Supp.
1995).
    4
     CIGNA and CGLIC also sought declaratory and injunctive relief
on the theory that the Any Willing Provider statute violates the
Due Process clause of the United States Constitution. The district