Ohio| Change
[…] of rehearing was entered “inadvertently.”

        The district court adopted the opinion of the bankruptcy court as its own. We granted a stay

pending appeal, reasoning that “[a] serious question is presented whether the district court overlooked

appellants’ supplemental removal petition based on diversity of citizenship.”

                                                   II.

        We lack jurisdiction to consider the appeal of the district court’s remand order insofar as the

removal was accomplished under 28 U.S.C. § 1452(a). The district court remanded the case under

28 U.S.C. § 1452(b), which provides:

         The court to which such claim or cause of action is removed may remand such claim
         or cause of action on any equitable ground. An order entered under this subsection
         remanding a claim or cause of action, or a decision to not remand, is not reviewable
         by appeal or otherwise by the court of appeals under section 158(d), 1291 or 1292
         of this title . . .

28 U.S.C. § 1452(b) (emphasis added). The bankruptcy court cited several equitable grounds in

support of its remand o rder, including: protection of the right to a jury trial, the fact that the case