HAMILTON, Circuit Judge.
[…] Stenberg v. Carhart, 530 U.S. 914, 944-45, 120 S.Ct. 2597,
These are the vague provisions:
1. A transfer of funds from a political committee to a political committee qualifies as a contribution regardless of amount. A political committee must report all receipts, not just contributions as defined by the statute, see 10 ILCS 5/9-11(a)(10), and in addition must report "the name and address of each political committee from which the reporting committee received, or to which that committee made, any transfer of funds." 10 ILCS 5/9-11(a)(6). So if by virtue of other contributions or other activities CIF were to be classified as a political committee, it would have to identify any other political committees from which it received money.