Ohio| Change
[…] U.S.C. § 924(e)(2)(B), and we treat the two as interchangeable. See United States v.
Smith, 
422 F.3d 715
, 721 (8th Cir. 2005), cert. denied, 
546 U.S. 1127
(2006).
Accordingly, whether Clinkscale’s terroristic threats conviction was both a “violent
felony” under 18 U.S.C. § 924(e)(2)(B) and a “crime of violence” under U.S.S.G.
§ 4B1.2(a) will be significant at resentencing and is an issue that we may address, and
the parties have urged us to address, at this time.

       2. In 2001, Clinkscale pleaded guilty to a violation of Minn. Stat. § 609.713,
subd. 1, which provides: “Whoever threatens . . . to commit any crime of violence
with purpose to terrorize another . . . . may be sentenced to imprisonment for not more
than five years.” He concedes that this offense “has as an element the . . . threatened
use of physical force against the person of another” within the meaning of 18 U.S.C.
§ 924(e)(2)(B)(i) and U.S.S.G. § 4B1.2(a)(1). But he contends that it is not a