Washington| Change
[…] eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 9-500.26 (regulating entry
from Arizona into Mexico “by any resident . . . who is under
eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3111 (prohibiting minors
under eighteen years of age from possessing firearms); A.R.S.
§ 13-3403 (A)(2) (prohibiting sale or transfer of “a vapor-
release substance containing a toxic substance to a person
under eighteen years of age.”); A.R.S. § 13-3403.01 (A) (pro-
hibiting the sale or delivery of a container containing nitrous
oxide “to a person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-
3513 (prohibiting sale or distribution in vending machines of
materials harmful to individuals under the age of eighteen);
A.R.S. § 13-3721 (A)(1) (prohibiting tattooing or body pierc-
ing “of a person who is under eighteen years of age without
the physical presence of the parent or legal guardian . . .”);
A.R.S. § 15-805 (B)(1) (requiring presence of parent or per-
son having custody when a citation for not attending school
“is issued to a child under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S.
§ 17-362 (A) (prohibiting any person “under eighteen years of