Washington| Change
[…] sessing or purchasing materials “used for graffiti”); A.R.S.
§ 5-504 (B)(5) (prohibiting individuals under eighteen years
of age from selling lottery tickets); A.R.S. § 5-515.02 (prohib-
iting individuals under twenty-one years of age from purchas-
ing lottery tickets); A.R.S. § 5-601.02 (w)(1) (prohibiting
persons under twenty-one years of age from gambling);
A.R.S. § 8-101 (4) (defining “child” as “any person under
eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 9-500.26 (regulating entry
from Arizona into Mexico “by any resident . . . who is under
eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3111 (prohibiting minors
under eighteen years of age from possessing firearms); A.R.S.
§ 13-3403 (A)(2) (prohibiting sale or transfer of “a vapor-
release substance containing a toxic substance to a person
under eighteen years of age.”); A.R.S. § 13-3403.01 (A) (pro-
hibiting the sale or delivery of a container containing nitrous
oxide “to a person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-
3513 (prohibiting sale or distribution in vending machines of
materials harmful to individuals under the age of eighteen);