ANTHONY W. ISHII, Senior District Judge.
[…] This "indefinite ban," as Plaintiff describes it, extends beyond reasonably "controlling conduct" in a non-public forum, and plausibly places the occurrence in the unreasonable realm of retaliatory action for engaging in protected speech. Jacobson v. United States Dep't of Homeland Sec., 882 F.3d 878, 882 (9th Cir. 2018) ("In a nonpublic forum, restrictions on speech must only be reasonable in light of the purpose served by the forum . . . ."). Further, since Cal. Penal Code § 626.4 clearly instructs that "[i]n no case shall consent [to remain on campus] be withdrawn for longer than 14 days from the date upon which consent was initially withdrawn[,]" an "indefinite ban" from school campus is patently unreasonable. See Eagle Point Educ. Ass'n/SOBC/OEA v. Jackson Cty. Sch. Dist.