ANTHONY W. ISHII, Senior District Judge.
[…] Defendants argue that because Plaintiff displayed disruptive conduct on the day they escorted her from the premises, Principal Filippini acted lawfully and reasonably in escorting Plaintiff from the non-public forum, and therefore Plaintiff's speech cannot be considered constitutionally protected. Defendants' arguments are generally supported by both California law and Ninth Circuit precedent. See Cal. Penal Code § 626.4 ("The chief administrative officer of a campus . . . or a school, or an officer or employee designated . . . to maintain order on such campus or facility, may notify a person that consent to remain . . . has been withdrawn whenever there is reasonable cause to believe that such person has willfully disrupted the orderly operation of such campus or facility."); Carey v.