MARIA-ELENA JAMES, Magistrate Judge.
[…] SAC ¶ 32. If the Court were to permit Plaintiff to proceed on this theory, private litigants could bring substantiation causes of action on advertising claims simply by adding "magic words," tethering the claims to an advertiser's particular substantiation. See King Bio, 107 Cal. App. 4th at 1338 (explaining the purpose of the rule as follows: "This limitation prevents undue harassment of advertisers and is the least burdensome method of obtaining substantiation for advertising claims"); see also Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17508 (giving power to demand substantiation for advertising only to "the Director of Consumer Affairs, the Attorney General, any city attorney, or any district attorney"). If Plaintiff wishes to bring claims alleging that Defendant's advertisements are false or misleading, then she must do so based on actual facts showing this, not simply an assertion that Defendant's substantiation is inadequate. King Bio, 107 Cal. App. 4th at 1342.