Donna M. Ryu, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] Donna M. Ryu, United States Magistrate Judge.
Plaintiffs
Plaintiffs all held insurance policies issued by one or more of the Defendants. Plaintiffs allege that they and all members of the putative class are "Good Drivers" as defined by California statute. First Am. Compl. ["FAC," Docket No. 28] at ¶ 4. California requires insurers providing private passenger automobile insurance ("PPA" policies) to offer a Good Driver discount to qualified drivers. Id. at ¶ 24. See also Cal. Ins.Code § 1861.025 (defining persons qualified to purchase a "Good Driver Discount policy"); § 1861.02(b)(1) ("Every person who meets the criteria of Section 1861.025 shall be qualified to purchase a Good Driver Discount policy from the insurer of his or her choice."); § 1861.02(b)(2) ("The rate charged for a Good Driver Discount policy shall comply with subdivision (a) and shall be at least 20% below the rate the insured would otherwise have been charged for the same coverage.").