CYNTHIA BASHANT, District Judge.
[…] (Weitmann Decl., Exh. A at 8.) Plaintiffs contend that this provision is substantively unconscionable because it potentially offers Amazon attorney's fees for which Amazon might not otherwise be eligible. The Court finds Plaintiffs' arguments unpersuasive for at least three reasons.
First, the attorney's fees provision at issue merely restates a basic policy codified in Washington law that a prevailing party may seek expenses for opposing a frivolous claim or defense. Rev.Code Wash. § 4.84.185 ("In any civil action, the court having jurisdiction may, upon written findings by the judge that the action... was frivolous and advanced without reasonable cause, require the nonprevailing party to pay the prevailing party the reasonable expenses, including fees of attorneys, incurred in opposing such action[.]"). Indeed, the attorney's fees provision at issue is arguably redundant because the Agreement already provides that the arbitrator can award the "same damages and relief as a court" applying the applicable law.