LAUREL BEELER, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] (See SAC, ECF No. 54, ¶ 48.) She did not allege that the letter informed her that she was ineligible for any loss mitigation option, which is what the regulation requires. The court does not find that her allegation at Paragraph 48 undermines this claim. Accordingly, the court concludes that Ms. Green's claim against CMC for violation of section 1024.41(f)(2) survives.
In her sixth claim, Ms. Green alleges that the defendants violated ECOA. (SAC, ECF No. 54, ¶¶ 105-09.) 15 U.S.C. § 1691(d)(1), the subsection she alleges the defendants violated, states: "Within thirty days (or such longer reasonable time as specified in regulations of the Bureau for any class of credit transaction) after receipt of a completed application for credit, a creditor shall notify the applicant of its action on the application." Ms.