JON S. TIGAR, United States District Judge.
[…] Liquidated FLSA Overtime Unpaid Damages Year Hours Overtime Unpaid Grand Total Overtime December 20139 3.0 $100.50 $100.50 2014 79.5 $2,735.99 $2,735.99 2015 59.0 $2,093.02 $2,093.02 2016 14.5 $536.13 $536.13Total $5,465.64 $5,465.64 $10,931.28
FLSA Unpaid Liquidated Year Minimum Wages Minimum Damages Grand Total Hours Wages Minimum Wage December 33.5 $242.87 $242.87 201310 2014 277.0 $2,008.25 $2,008.25 2015 119.5 $866.37 $866.37 2016 39.0 $282.75 $282.75Total $3,400.24 $3,400.24 $6,800.48
California Labor Code section 1194 provides a right to sue for unpaid minimum wages or overtime compensation. Additionally, California Labor Code section 510 provides that:
Similarly, under California Labor Code section 1194, "any employee receiving less than the legal minimum wage or the legal overtime compensation applicable to the employee is entitled to recover ... the unpaid balance of the full amount of this minimum wage or overtime compensation, including interest thereon, reasonable attorney's fees, and costs of suit." Cal. Lab. Code § 1194. California Labor Code section 1194.2(a) provides that in any action under section 1194 for failure to pay minimum wage, "an employee shall be entitled to recover liquidated damages in an amount equal to the wages unlawfully unpaid and interest thereon."