POGUE, Chief Judge:
[…] Pl.'s Cmts. at 12-13. Plaintiff thus claims that ultimately the surrogate value used for 96-98% nitric acid must be adjusted to reflect the 38% concentration of nitric acid used to produce the subject merchandise. Pl.'s Cmts. at 13.
Commerce and Petitioners correctly respond that because Plaintiff raises this issue for the first time here, after remand, Plaintiff has failed to exhaust its administrative remedies below. See 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) ("In any civil action not specified in this section, the Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.").
It is axiomatic that, to preserve Commerce's authority and judicial efficiency, a party, where appropriate, must present its arguments to the agency before bringing them to this court. Corus Staal BV v. United States, 502 F.3d 1370, 1379 (Fed.Cir.2007).