Ohio| Change
[…] But, the Chapter 7 Trustee failed to marshal evidence showing that Debtor intended to incur debt or reasonably thought he would incur debt that he could not satisfy.

C. The Preservation Claims: Third and Seventh Claims.

The Chapter 7 Trustee's Third Claim and Seventh Claim are for "preservation of avoided transfers" under 11 U.S.C. § 551 which provides:

Any transfer avoided under section ... 544 ... is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate.

In his Third Claim in the Amended Complaint, the Chapter 7 Trustee requested that "[t]o the extent that any transfers of the Debtor's property to Ms.