Washington| Change
[…] Mar. 29, 2017); L.J. v. Carricato, 413 P.3d 1280, 1288 (Colo. App. 2018) ("[I]t is not enough for the district court to merely determine that the complaint adequately alleged that the conduct was willful and wanton. The district court must determine whether the conduct was in fact willful and wanton."). But see Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-10-110(5)(b) ("Failure to plead the factual basis of an allegation that an act or omission of a public employee was willful and wanton shall result in dismissal of the claim for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted."); Anderson v. Shutters, No. 17-cv-00884-CMA-STV, 2018 WL 2948221, at *4 (D. Colo.