Michael P. Shea, U.S.D.J.
[…] More specifically, [the opposing party] ... may not rely on conclusory allegations or unsubstantiated speculation." Robinson v. Concentra Health Servs., Inc., 781 F.3d 42, 44 (2d Cir.2015) (citation omitted).
A retailer aggrieved by a final determination of a disqualification from SNAP "may obtain judicial review thereof by filing a complaint against the United States in the United States court for the district in which it resides or is engaged in business ... requesting the court to set aside such determination." 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13). "The suit in the United States district court or State court shall be a trial de novo by the court in which the court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue." 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(15). The district court is required "to reexamine the agency's decision on a fresh record, rather than determining whether the administrative decision was supported by substantial evidence." Ibrahim v.