MADSEN, C.J.
[…] Koenig v. Thurston County, 155 Wash.App. at 415-16, 229 P.3d 910; RCW 9.94A.670(5). These incentives could outweigh any chilling effect that would result from disclosure. Moreover, the success of the SSOSA program is still a matter of debate. But, because disclosure of a SSOSA evaluation implicates the privacy rights of other parties and contains private information regarding sexual or personal matters, I join Justice Chambers' conclusion that portions of the SSOSA evaluation are exempt under the privacy prong of RCW 42.56.240(1). Dissent (Chambers, J.) at 531.
¶ 67 This conclusion is bolstered by the fact a SSOSA evaluation contains private "health care information" in which the public has no legitimate interest. RCW 70.02.010(7) ("`Health care information' means any information ... that identifies or can readily be associated with the identity of a patient and directly relates to the patient's health care.").
¶ 68 To qualify as health care information, a record must contain two elements — patient identity and information about the patient's health care. Prison Legal News, Inc. v. Dep't of Corr., 154 Wn.2d 628, 645, 115 P.3d 316 (2005). The SSOSA evaluation meets these criteria.