RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, District Judge.
[…] See 2d Am. Compl. ¶ 53 (alleging several retaliatory acts following her complaint of sexual harassment). And if the initial detail to the Fourth District is "adequately linked" to other acts constituting a hostile work environment, it would not be time-barred. Baird, 662 F.3d at 1251. Thus, it is too early to dismiss the plaintiffs Title VII retaliation claim on exhaustion grounds.
The defendants next argue that the plaintiffs DCHRA claims are barred by D.C.'s one-year statute of limitations. Defs.' Mot. at 12. Once more, the court disagrees. Section 2-1403.16 of the D.C.Code provides that any DCHRA claim must be filed within one year of the allegedly unlawful occurrence or the discovery thereof. Ellis v. Georgetown Univ. Hosp., 631 F.Supp.2d 71, 77 (D.D.C.2009). Under § 2-1403.16(a), "[t]he timely filing of a complaint with the [D.C. Office of Human Rights] ... shall toll the running of the statute of limitations while the complaint is pending." When a charge of discrimination is filed with the EEOC in the District of Columbia, a claim is automatically cross-filed with the D.C. Office of Human Rights, 29 C.F.R. § 1601.13(a)(4)(ii)(A); see Carter v.