MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] See Pet'r's Mot. at 29 ("Iglesias'[s] inability to show that someone who knew of her disclosures influenced the investigation was fatal to her case."). In opposing the motion to compel, USAID-OIG argued that it was prohibited by statute from disclosing the complainant's identity, citing the Inspector General Act of 1978 ("IGA"), 5 U.S.C. App. 3 § 7(b). See A.R. at 4814. Section 7(b) of the IGA provides that the Inspector General "shall not, after receipt of a complaint or information from an employee, disclose the identity of the employee without the consent of the employee, unless the Inspector General determines such disclosure is unavoidable during the course of the investigation." 5 U.S.C. App. 3 § 7(b).