PETER J. WALSH, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Because Trustee has sufficiently alleged facts showing that the DBSI enterprise was a Ponzi scheme and that the Transfers were made in furtherance of the scheme, the Ponzi scheme presumption applies to this case. Consequently, I hold that Trustee has stated a cause of action for the avoidance of actually fraudulent transfers under 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A).
Section 544(b) of the Bankruptcy Code permits the trustee to step into the shoes of an existing unsecured creditor who could have avoided an action under
Idaho Code § 55-913(1)(a) provides that a transfer is fraudulent if it is made with the "actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Idaho Code § 55-906 provides that "[e]very transfer of property ... [made] with intent to delay or defraud any creditor ... is void against all creditors of the debtor ... and against any person upon whom the estate of the debtor devolves in trust for the benefit of others than the debtor."