PETER J. WALSH, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Consequently, I hold that Trustee has stated a cause of action for the avoidance of actually fraudulent transfers under 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A).
Section 544(b) of the Bankruptcy Code permits the trustee to step into the shoes of an existing unsecured creditor who could have avoided an action under
Idaho Code § 55-913(1)(a) provides that a transfer is fraudulent if it is made with the "actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Idaho Code § 55-906 provides that "[e]very transfer of property ... [made] with intent to delay or defraud any creditor ... is void against all creditors of the debtor ... and against any person upon whom the estate of the debtor devolves in trust for the benefit of others than the debtor." For claims under both §§ 55-913(1)(a) and 55-906, the plaintiff must show actual intent to defraud with respect to the transfer at issue, and may do so using badges of fraud. See Mohar v. McLelland Lumber Co., 95 Idaho 38, 501 P.2d 722, 726 (1972).